Alumni

Class of 2016

Cori Deterding

Tiffany Grady

Laurie Hagerman

Jeff Krebs

Kate McDonnell

Caitlin Murray

Mary Beth Polce

MaryBeth Lawson (Riopel)

Maggie Schlundt

Tammy VerCauteren

Mallory Bustow

Renee Ferrufino

Isabel McKenzie

Alicia Prescott

Katie Tiernan

Brittny Wilson



Class of 2015

Megan Bryant

Kendall Cordova

Mary Eisenstein

Ashley Haliko

Kelly Hall

Jennifer Johnson

Tonya Kelly

Katy Herbert Kotlarczyk

Olivia Mayer

Jessica Milnes

Erin Porteous

Brandon Prescott

Jeslin Shahrezaei,

Allie Steg Haskett

Savannah Wippel

Hannah Yaritz

Class of 2014

Polly Breit

Sophia Conti

Caleb Covell

Amy Daly

Ben Drotar

Bridget Fitzpatrick

Mimi Fourroux

Leslie Hansen

Gloria Jara

Amy Kusek

Jennifer Meyer

Ashely Miltgen

Darcy Struckhoff

Kate Verlaan

Taylor Vitale

Class of 2013

Ashley Anderson
Ginny Fanning
Megan Ream Ferry
Julia Hughes
Martine Hyland
Allison Krebs
Kevin Mullin
Lisa Nierenberg
Jessica Nurack
Rebecca Olchawa Barker
Stacey Saggese
Sara Spanier
Liz Toohey
Tami Vinson 



Class of 2012

Cat Augur
Cheryl Balchunas
Ashley Buderus
Tiffany Cooley
Seth Ehrlich
Shannon Hilt Sackmann
Camille Howells
Jason Newcomer
Emily Reaser
Mary Salsich
Patrick Schaefer
Hilary Sontag
Michelle Stapleton
Amy Stewart
Alyssa Street
May Thomsen (LaClair)
Kimberly Urish
 

Class of 2011

Lisa Brown
Amy Buchheit, CFRE
Kristin Candella
Aaron Ciszek
Michelle Di Benedetto
Mendy Evans
Diana Gatschet
Sean Goergen
Sara Hazel
Adrian Ingram (Davis)
Vickie Puchi
Yolanda Quesada
Marcia Segall
Liesl Thomas


Class of 2010

Ann Marie Bliley
Amy Burt
Noelle DeLage
Brooke Fritz Willard
Steve Galpern
Nilmini Hecox
Diana Lopez-Atencio
Kate Lyda
Colette Palmer
Miriam Pena
Kellyn Smith
Jake Stauber
Melanie Ulle
Jill Wright


Class of 2009

Nicole Adair

Keely Aggers

Scott Anderson

Nancy Blevins

Monique Bronner McCoy

Mandy Hughes

Kurt Kaczor

Janet McFarland Burlile

Robert "Bob" Mesko

Lynda Ricketson

Kathie Kramer Ryan

Patricia Stroud


 
 


If your name has changed or you need to update your contact information, please email us: ildcolorado@gmail.com

List of Participating Organizations*


Alliance for Choice in Education

Alliance for Sustainable Colorado 

American Indian College Fund 

American Liver Foundation

American Red Cross, Mile High Chapter 

Anchor Center for Blind Children 

AORN Foundation

Attention Homes 

Big Brothers Big Sisters 

Bird Conservancy of the Rockies 

Bluff Lake Nature Center & The Bike Depot

The Book Trust 

Boys & Girls Club of Metro Denver 

Bravo! Vail 

Brent's Place

CASA of Pikes Peak Region 

Cattlemen's Agricultural Land Trust 

Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation 

Children's Museum of Denver 

Christian Living Communities 

Colorado Coalition for the Homeless

Colorado Education Initiative 

Colorado Progressive Coalition

Colorado State University 

Colorado Symphony Orchestra

Craig Hospital Foundation

Creede Repertory Theatre 

Colorado Youth for a Change

Curious Theatre Company 

The Delores Project 

Dental Aid 

Denver Art Museum 

Denver Botanic Gardens

Denver Hospice 

Denver Kids

Denver Museum of Nature & Science 

Denver Rescue Mission

Denver Scholarship Foundation

Denver School of Science and Technology 

Denver Venture School 

Denver Waldorf School 

Denver Zoo

DSST Public Schools

Energy Outreach Colorado

Girls Inc. of Metro Denver 

Habitat for Humanity Metro Denver 

Howard Dental Center 

Kellogg Fellows Leadership Alliance 

KIPP Colorado Schools 

Latino Community Foundation of Colorado 

Make-A-Wish Colorado

Mapleton Public Schools 

Mile High United Way

MS Society Colorado - Wyoming

Morris Animal Foundation

Museum of Contemporary Art - Denver

National Jewish Health 

Northwest Colorado Visiting Nurse Association

Nurse-Family Partnership 

PATH International 

Planned Parenthood of the Rocky Mountains

Project Angel Heart

Rocky Mountain MicroFinance Institute (RMMFI)

Shining Stars Foundation 

SOS Outreach 

St. Joseph Hospital Foundation

Stanley British Primary School 

Starfish One by One

TCO Foundation

Teach for America - Colorado

United Way of Larimer County

University of Colorado Denver 

University of Colorado Foundation

University of Denver

University of Northern Colorado 

Urban Peak

Water for People

Weld Food Bank 

West Denver Prep 

The Women's Foundation of Colorado

*Organizations that candidates were employed by when they were accepted to the program. 

Institute for Leaders in Development at University of Denver | University Hall 301 2197 S. University Blvd. Denver Colorado 80208 | ildcolorado@gmail.com 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software